Privacy Policy

Copyright Notices - Terms of Use

© Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com, 2014 – present. Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material (including images) without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited. Excerpts, images and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.
DISPLAY ADS
The Website uses Ezoic to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Ezoic serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies. If you would like more information about it, please visit 

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

jollyhomemaderecipes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_154443StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_154443StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
HyperTV Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
INFOnline GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
NoBid, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Xandr, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
PIXIMEDIA
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Aniview LTD
CleverPush GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Hubvisor
33Across
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Habu
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Footballco Media Limited
Arrivalist Co.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Videobyte Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
Bababam
EMX Digital, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Covatic Ltd
BeOp
optimise-it GmbH
StackAdapt
Strossle International AB
TypeA Holdings Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Comcast International France SAS
: Tappx
BidBerry SRL
adnanny.com SLU
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Cuebiq
Upwave Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
lead alliance GmbH
digidip GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Inskin Media LTD
Underdog Media LLC
mainADV Srl
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Online Solution
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Microsoft Advertising
Emerse Sverige AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Playhill Limited
Justpremium BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BILENDI SA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Njuice AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nielsen International SA
ADman Interactive SLU
Mars Media Group
Webgains GmbH
Sportradar AG
Agate Systems Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Fandom, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Permodo GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Madington
GeoProve Limited
Resono B.V.
Ask Locala
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Digital Squad
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Airnow Media Ltd
ad6media
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
RevJet
Doceree UK Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Automattic Ads
GlobalWebIndex
Publica LLC
Audience Network
Pinpoll GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi PLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Innovid LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
M32 Connect Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Adtriba GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Octave IP Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
JS Web Production
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
NEORY GmbH
Wizaly
Kairion GmbH
Criteo SA
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BCOVERY SAS
Adikteev
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BLIINK SAS
Truvid Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Emodo, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
MediaMath, Inc.
Impact+
Better Ads GmbH
MNTN
Appush Technologies
belboon GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
adrule mobile GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
PRECISO SRL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Alphonso Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Neodata Group srl
WebAds B.V
DistroScale, Inc.
Clipr
Adhese
Acxiom
Konodrac S.L.
Adtelligent Inc.
Knorex
Brid Video DOO
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AWIN AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Nativo, Inc.
Natexo Spain
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Cavai AS & UK
Frameplay Corporation
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
netzeffekt GmbH
agof studies
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
FRVR Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Lupon Media
Dentsu Italia SpA
Adxperience SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
video intelligence AG
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Apester Ltd
diva-e products
IVO Media Ltd
Experian Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Zemanta Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Offerista Group GmbH
TabMo SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Weborama
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
TAPTAP Digital SL
Jampp LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
A.Mob
Viznet
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Exit Bee Limited
Opinary GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Pexi B.V.
adhood.com
Adjust Digital A/S
Monet Engine Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MPX GmbH
Jellyfish France
BSmartData GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Open Web Technologies Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Media Square
Media16 ltd
Evorra Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Epsilon
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
giosg.com Oy
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
PIA Advertising GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
Showheroes SE
eBay Inc
iProspect GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
INNITY
Next Media SRL
EASY Marketing GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
TX Group AG
Jaduda GmbH
Browsi
DynAdmic
Audienzz AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Axiom Media Connect
Relevant Digital Oy
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Ensighten
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
LoopMe Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
ADYOULIKE SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Smart Adserver
MGID Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Dailymotion SA
Celtra, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
AntVoice
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Cookie Market LTD
SITU8ED SA
Dentsu A/S
BusinessClick
Parrable, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
AdTheorent, Inc
Near Intelligence
Norstat AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Confiant Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Skaze
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MARKETPERF CORP
Smaato, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Kochava Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Adpone SL
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bidstack Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Smart Traffik
Protected Media LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Commanders Act
Objective Partners BV
VRTCAL Markets Inc
VECTAURY
Blis Global Limited
AddApptr GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Brand Advance Ltd
Threedium
Betgenius Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Convo Ink
GumGum, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Duration Media, LLC.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Query Click Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Arpeely Ltd.
Flashtalking, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
REMAILME
Sirdata
Extreme Reach, Inc
CIBLECLIC
Admixer EU GmbH
Turk Telekom
Zeta Global
SpearAd GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Terminus Software Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Tredia Solutions SL
OpenX
Dataseat Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ARKHEUS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
crossvertise GmbH
ETARGET SE
MindTake Research GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Converge-Digital
Verve Group Europe GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Vyde Ltd.
Adomik
LifeStreet Corporation
zeotap GmbH
GADSME
Sizmek by Amazon
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Next Millennium Media INC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Semasio GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Improve Digital
Blue
Smile Wanted Group
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Baidu USA
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
C WIRE AG
Unicredit BankAustria AG
AdColony, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Imonomy
LiveRamp
Smart Analytics SL
Roku Advertising Services
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Novatiq limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bucksense Inc
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Signal Digital Inc.
Kairos Fire
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Solution coupons
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Amobee Inc.
AdView
BidTheatre AB
Welect GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Kiosked Ltd
Prebid.org
Teroa S.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Synkd Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Jetpack Digital LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
RTB House S.A.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
admetrics GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Happydemics
Hyper LLC
Adsolutions BV
AudienceRun corp
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BEINTOO SPA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ADFI MEDIA SL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Kayzen
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Passendo Aps
152 Media LLC
SunMedia
Blue Billywig Group BV
Eskimi
Opti Digital SAS
Exactag GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Pubfinity LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Dynata LLC
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Click Tech Limited
Always-Computing SAS
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
NAG SA
Eulerian Technologies
OnProspects Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Seenthis AB
ADUX
Seznam.cz, a.s.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Nativery Srl
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Notify
mediarithmics SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Nubo LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AuDigent
Outbrain UK Ltd
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
Mobsuccess
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Salestring ApS
uppr GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
digitalAudience B.V.
adWMG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Keymantics
travel audience GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
ADSOCY
DNA-I.COM
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adlane LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Powerspace
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Piano Software Inc.
adQuery
Playad Media Group AB
umlaut communication gmbh
1000mercis (Numberly)
A Million Ads
Effiliation / Effinity
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Maximus Live LLC
Somplo Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
adality GmbH
glomex GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AiCreo S.r.l.
emetriq GmbH
WebMedia
Dable Inc.
Cluep LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Zoomd Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
remerge GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Placense Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Unblockia SL
Gemius SA
SoundCast
B2B Media Group GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Timehop, Inc.
Adform A/S
OneTag Limited
adbility media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Advisible AB
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Verasity Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Snigel Web Services Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cint AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Good-Loop Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
MyTraffic
RevX
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
twiago GmbH
Content Ignite
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HUMAN
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ADventori SAS
YouGov
AAX LLC
OnAudience Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
audio content & control GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Samsung Ads
AdInMo LTD
UberMedia, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Hurra Communications GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
AdsWizz Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Oracle Advertising
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
iPROM
Blockthrough, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
ShareThis, Inc
Adnami Aps
GeoEdge
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Jivox Corporation
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Spoods GmbH
ADMAX
Delta Projects AB
Infolinks Media, LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Vidcrunch LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Aarki, Inc.
BRICKS
LiveIntent Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adverticum cPlc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Pressboard Media Inc
ARMIS SAS
Bidmatic Inc
Digital East GmbH
Teavaro
SMADEX, S.L.U.
NEURAL.ONE
1plusX AG
Hivestack Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ermes
Samba TV, Inc.
PROXISTORE
ACTV8, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Skoiy
Captify Technologies Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ezoic Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PulsePoint, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Epom Ltd.
EXADS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
EASYmedia GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Beaconspark Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
XChange by SFBX®
Blingby LLC
Quantcast
Arkeero
Adloox SA
42 Ads GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
plista GmbH
adsquare GmbH
GfK SE
Adnuntius AS
McCann Discipline LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Gamned
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Converto AG
Roq.ad Inc.
Teads France SAS
Golden Bees
Audiencerate LTD
Sublime
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Papirfly AS
Rezonence Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
One Tech Group GmbH
Boldwin LTD
MISSENA
Alphalyr SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Disqus
Realytics
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Magnite, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Revcontent, LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ShowHeroes SRL
The Trade Desk
Bigabid Media ltd
Readpeak Oy
SmartyAds Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Bombora Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Claritas LLC
Kwanko
Ein Rad AB
Playwire LLC
Attributy
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adventure Media
Ziff Davis LLC
Stream Eye OOD
YOC AG
zillian sa
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Meetrics GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
xpln.ai SAS
Google Advertising Products
Adssets AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Impactify SARL
Sonobi, Inc
Fido S.r.l
NEXD
Fyber
Ad Alliance GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
GroupM UK Limited
Livewrapped AB
ViewPay
Kubient Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Between Exchange
wetter.com GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nexx360
MUSO TNT LIMITED
GP One GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Sonares GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jollyhomemaderecipes.com

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com


What is Cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 

Use of Cookies
 
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website.

Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 


Advertising 

Some of our advertisers occasionally serve you cookies as well. We do not have control over cookies placed by advertisers. We may use advertising service vendors to help present advertisements on the website. These vendors may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to serve you advertisements tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this and other sites you have visited, to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before and to avoid sending you duplicate advertisements. 

In doing so, these vendors may collect non-personal data such as your browser type, your operating system, Web pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, ads viewed, and other click stream data. The use of cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies by these advertising service vendors is subject to their own privacy policies, not ours, and Service Provider disclaims all liability in connection therewith.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purpose.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us
Creative Commons License:
Homemade Recipes by Jolly is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Non Commercial 4.0 International License. Based on a work at http://www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com