Privacy Policy

Copyright Notices - Terms of Use

© Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com, 2014 – present. Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material (including images) without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited. Excerpts, images and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.
DISPLAY ADS
The Website uses Ezoic to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Ezoic serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies. If you would like more information about it, please visit 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jollyhomemaderecipes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_154443StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_154443StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Epsilon
MiQ
AdTheorent, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
INNITY
Velocity Made Good LLC
BCOVERY SAS
The Trade Desk
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Triapodi Ltd.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Better Banners A/S
Mars Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Widespace AB
Platform161 B.V.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adsonica
AdSpirit GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Kairos Fire
Discover-Tech ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Cuebiq
AerServ LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adtelligent Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Adtarget Medya A.S.
VECTAURY
Goldbach Group AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
RevJet
Wagawin GmbH
AWIN AG
Knorex
Pressboard Media Inc
Dentsu London Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Converto AG
Pelmorex Corp.
Quantcast International Limited
YOC AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bannernow, Inc.
Ensighten
Smaato, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Mediaforce LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Exactag GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Ingenious Technologies AG
dataXtrade GmbH
BRICKS
Adlane LTD
Footballco Media Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Brave People Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
AudienceRun corp
belboon GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Adsolutions BV
Noster Finance S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Exit Bee Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
PML Innovative Media
LiquidM Technology GmbH
StackAdapt
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Protected Media LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Livewrapped AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
zillian sa
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Collective Europe Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
DynAdmic
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SoundCast
Prebid.org
Teads
Alphalyr SAS
Near Pte Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Tapad, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Threedium
Tangoo Srl
Confiant Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Unruly Group LLC
adsquare GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
advanced store GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Gamned
Smart Adserver
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Digiseg ApS
Aniview LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
eBay Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Cluep LLC
ARKHEUS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Skimbit Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Spotible
Adventure Media
Natexo Spain
33Across
The ADEX GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
CIBLECLIC
Pulse Innovations Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Oracle Data Cloud
Monet Engine Inc
Adxperience SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Fyber
TV SQUARED LIMITED
HUMAN
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
MyTraffic
Kubient Inc.
Smadex SL
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Impact+
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adludio Ltd.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Celtra, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Improve Digital
TabMo SAS
Paypersale.ru
Viznet
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ermes
GP One GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Scene Stealer Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Powerspace
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Fusio by S4M
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
INIS sp. zo.o.
Realytics
AntVoice
Innovid Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Liveintent Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
ViewPay
Amnet GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Bombora Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Eulerian Technologies
SITU8ED SA
Kairion GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
DistroScale, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ADUX
Readpeak Oy
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Media Square
Adkernel LLC
OpenX
Comcast International France SAS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MindTake Research GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Persona.ly
Venatus Media Limited
Yandex
mainADV Srl
Signal Digital Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Lotame Solutions, inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Permutive Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Ve Global UK Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
LoopMe Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
uppr GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
UberMedia, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Amobee Inc.
SunMedia
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
NEURAL.ONE
ShowHeroes SRL
BeOp
adality GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
HUAWEI Ads
glomex GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Smartology Limited
AuDigent
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
OneFootball GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
travel audience GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Criteo SA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Apester Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BidTheatre AB
Passendo Aps
Deutsche Post AG
United Internet Media GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
adWMG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
A.Mob
RevX
MEDIAMETRIE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Ketchup Adv Spa
Tapjoy, Inc.
Seenthis AB
SheMedia, LLC
Piano Software Inc
Impactify
Konodrac S.L.
GumGum, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Weborama
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
DNA-I.COM
Publisher First, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
twiago GmbH
Truvid Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cint AB
GfK SE
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
plista GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Nexx360
Mobility-Ads GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
GroupM UK Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
PRECISO SRL
adQuery
VGI CTV, Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
TAPTAP Digital SL
Octaive Ltd.
ADYOULIKE SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Moloco, Inc.
TX Group AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Magnite, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
RTB House S.A.
Adssets AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
GlobalWebIndex
BusinessClick
Blockthrough, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Traffective GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Clipr
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Fifty Technology Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
ADSOCY
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
MediaMath, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Golden Bees
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BILENDI SA
agof studies
LiveRamp, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Demandbase, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
MISSENA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Audienzz AG
Webgains GmbH
appTV Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
RDandX Group DMCC
AAX LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Notify
Madington
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
INFOnline GmbH
Adtube AS
GeoEdge
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adform
zeotap GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADITION technologies GmbH
ONEcount
Kertil Iberia SL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Blue Billywig BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Consumable, Inc.
: Tappx
SpearAd GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Adikteev
AdColony, Inc.
YouGov
socoto gmbh & co. kg
N Technologies Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
AdsWizz Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Arpeely Ltd.
Resono B.V.
Keymantics
Smart Traffik
Videobyte Inc
Bannerflow AB
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SpotX, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Crowdy News Ltd
Habu
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Audiencerate LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Jellyfish France
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
The Reach Group GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adMarketplace, Inc.
Goodeed
Rezonence Limited
Next Media SRL
Duration Media, LLC.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
digitalAudience
Betgenius Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Yieldlab AG
Placense Ltd
MNTN
DeepIntent, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
video intelligence AG
Bucksense Inc
Zeta Global
Yieldmo, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Dataseat Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Addrelevance
Spoods GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
INVIBES GROUP
HyperTV Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Teroa S.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Newsroom AI Ltd
adhood.com
Online Solution
Gamoshi Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Playrcart Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtriba GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
BritePool Inc
Somplo Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
PROXISTORE
Realeyes OU
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Mars Media Group
digidip GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Converge-Digital
MGID Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Arcspire Limited
Kochava Inc.
Adnami Aps
Unruly Group Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Kameleoon SAS
Digital East GmbH
One Planet Only
Click Tech Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sportradar AG
Jaduda GmbH
Wizaly
MobileFuse LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Neodata Group srl
KUPONA GmbH
Kwanko
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Welect GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Upwave Inc.
ARMIS SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Ad Alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Spotad
Yahoo EMEA Limited
1plusX AG
Mobile Professionals BV
Browsi
Kayzen
Fido S.r.l
Showheroes SE
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Flashtalking, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Audience Network
Triple13 Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
1Agency
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
AdView
Sift Media, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
NEXD
Publica LLC
Comscore B.V.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Resolution Media München GmbH
Strossle International AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Solution coupons
ETARGET SE
Pexi B.V.
Kargo Global Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BEINTOO SPA
diva-e products
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blue
Pubfinity LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adnuntius AS
LifeStreet Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
YieldLift LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Solocal
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Epom Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
iPROM
Disqus
Dianomi PLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Amazon Advertising
Justpremium BV
netzeffekt GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sublime
Adloox SA
Teemo SA
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Blingby LLC
Fandom, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Nielsen International SA
OnProspects Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Mobfox US LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Skaze
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Project Agora Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Axonix LTD
JS Web Production
Semasio GmbH
OneTag Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Acxiom
Baidu USA
Sirdata
SelectMedia International LTD
GeoProve
iProspect GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
ad6media
Effiliation / Effinity
Mobsuccess
vitrado GmbH
Digital Squad
TripleLift, Inc.
Skoiy
Norstat AS
Content Ignite
Sirdata Cookieless
Avantis Video Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Evorra Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Adpone SL
Bring! Labs AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Hivestack Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Arrivalist Co
Captify Technologies Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Adhese
Imonomy
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
remerge GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
numberly
Advisible AB
Axiom Media Connect
Query Click Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Dynata LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Google Advertising Products
IVO Media Ltd
jsdelivr.com
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADSTOURS SAS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Commanders Act
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Delta Projects AB
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Vidazoo Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Gamesight Inc
ADventori SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
WebAds B.V
Arkeero
Experian Limited
Aptivio Inc
Allegro.pl
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SmartyAds Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ADWAYS SAS
Between Exchange
Aarki, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CAKE Software, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jollyhomemaderecipes.com

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com


What is Cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 

Use of Cookies
 
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website.

Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 


Advertising 

Some of our advertisers occasionally serve you cookies as well. We do not have control over cookies placed by advertisers. We may use advertising service vendors to help present advertisements on the website. These vendors may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to serve you advertisements tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this and other sites you have visited, to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before and to avoid sending you duplicate advertisements. 

In doing so, these vendors may collect non-personal data such as your browser type, your operating system, Web pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, ads viewed, and other click stream data. The use of cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies by these advertising service vendors is subject to their own privacy policies, not ours, and Service Provider disclaims all liability in connection therewith.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purpose.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us
Creative Commons License:
Homemade Recipes by Jolly is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Non Commercial 4.0 International License. Based on a work at http://www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com