Privacy Policy

Copyright Notices - Terms of Use

© Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com, 2014 – present. Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material (including images) without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited. Excerpts, images and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.
DISPLAY ADS
The Website uses Ezoic to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Ezoic serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies. If you would like more information about it, please visit 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jollyhomemaderecipes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_154443StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_154443StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Google Advertising Products
JS Web Production
wetter.com GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Adomik
Telefonica de España S.A.U
adhood.com
Smile Wanted Group
Liveintent Inc.
Browsi
The Reach Group GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Stream Eye OOD
Frameplay Corporation
ID5 Technology Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
DynAdmic
SheMedia, LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
uppr GmbH
Epom Ltd.
The ADEX GmbH
Sirdata
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
NEURAL.ONE
DistroScale, Inc.
Experian Limited
Dianomi PLC
belboon GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
AAX LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Knorex
1000mercis (Numberly)
Mediakeys Platform
Extreme Reach, Inc
zillian sa
StackAdapt
LeadsRx, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Fido S.r.l
Adtelligent Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Avocet Systems Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Notify
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
digidip GmbH
A.Mob
SPEAKOL DMCC
zeotap GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AuDigent
Between Exchange
Hearts and Science München GmbH
: Tappx
Protected Media LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TV Scientific Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Gamned
AdsWizz Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Nativo, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Quality Media Network GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Zeta Global
Adssets AB
Improve Digital
Piano Software Inc
Justpremium BV
ViewPay
Fifty Technology Limited
Teemo SA
Adsonica
Hyper LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Prebid.org
Comcast International France SAS
Amazon Advertising
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Opinary GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
WhatRocks Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
glomex GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Videobyte Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BEINTOO SPA
Quantcast
Arrivalist Co
Contact Impact GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MNTN
Seven Technologies S.L.
Teavaro
Demandbase, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
remerge GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Realytics
Mars Media Group
YOC AG
OpenWeb LTD
Mindlytix SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Semasio GmbH
HUMAN
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Emerse Sverige AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
adWMG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADRENALEAD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Imonomy
Permutive Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Playhill Limited
BLIINK SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adQuery
Njuice AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
TargetVideo GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Fyber
Adventure Media
Kayzen
Clipr
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
TabMo SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
Bannerflow AB
Salestring ApS
BusinessClick
Audience Network
adbility media GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
DNA-I.COM
Brid Video DOO
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Luna Media Group LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Norstat AS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Revcontent, LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Seenthis AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
NEXD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BidMachine Inc.
Nubo LTD
Adikteev
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Global Media Group Services Limited
Threedium
REMAILME
DoubleVerify Inc.​
adMarketplace, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Wunderkind Corporation
BidTheatre AB
Dynata LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
RevX
Samsung Ads
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adkernel LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
video intelligence AG
Gemius SA
VECTAURY
Carbon (AI) Limited
Evorra Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
adsquare GmbH
Commanders Act
Livewrapped AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AudienceRun corp
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Welect GmbH
Allegro.pl
optimise-it GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Localsensor B.V.
Placense Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
BRICKS
ADSOCY
Pelmorex Corp.
MiQ
RevJet
LiveRamp, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
FRVR Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Duration Media, LLC.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BILENDI SA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Wagawin GmbH
Cuebiq
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Vibrant Media Limited
Upwave Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
dataXtrade GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Arkeero
BidBerry SRL
agof studies
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
PROXISTORE
INNITY
Hybrid Theory
Terminus Software Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
vitrado GmbH
Spoods GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Smart Adserver
Goldbach Group AG
Smaato, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Fusio by S4M
Advisible AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
crossvertise GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Blue Billywig BV
BSmartData GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Relevant Digital Oy
Apester Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
INVIBES GROUP
Audiencerate LTD
Criteo SA
ADYOULIKE SA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Factor Eleven GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
eBay Inc
Viznet
Exactag GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
SpotX, Inc
Neodata Group srl
Onfocus (Adagio)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Automattic Ads
Cavai AS & UK
adality GmbH
Unblockia SL
Acxiom
Brandcom.inc AS
Crowdy News Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
OnProspects Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
MGID Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Betgenius Ltd
Converge-Digital
Online Solution
Ensighten
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MARKETPERF CORP
Golden Bees
digitalAudience
KUPONA GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Epsilon
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
N Technologies Inc.
giosg.com Oy
BCOVERY SAS
Ein Rad AB
Sojern, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Mars Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adsolutions BV
Widespace AB
PulsePoint, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bucksense Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GP One GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
Novatiq limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Bombora Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Skaze
Disqus
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
GfK SE
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Jivox Corporation
Kiosked Ltd
ONEcount
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Adloox SA
Underdog Media LLC
Content Ignite
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Publica LLC
Pubfinity LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
BeOp
Airnow Media Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Keymantics
Italiaonline S.p.A.
UberMedia, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
Weborama
Optomaton UG
Telecoming S.A.
One Tech Group GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
emetriq GmbH
OneTag Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
ETARGET SE
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Ermes
MyTraffic
Kubient Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
AWIN AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
plista GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ad6media
Blingby LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
AdView
Query Click Limited
Kairos Fire
Adlane LTD
RTB House S.A.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ARMIS SAS
Parrable, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Strossle International AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SunMedia
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
McCann Discipline LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Delta Projects AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Next Media SRL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Playrcart Limited
152 Media LLC
The Trade Desk
Skimbit Ltd
mainADV Srl
Adxperience SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Passendo Aps
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
EXADS
OpenX
AudienceProject Aps
adnanny.com SLU
Aptivio Inc
Media Square
One Planet Only
Discover-Tech ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Nexx360
EMX Digital LLC
INFOnline GmbH
AntVoice
Rezonence Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Skoiy
Resono B.V.
Webgains GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Truvid Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
CIBLECLIC
C WIRE AG
twiago GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
3Q nexx GmbH
ADMAX
Sift Media, Inc
Smartclip Hispania SL
TX Group AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Bababam
Inskin Media LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Smart Traffik
Adverticum cPlc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ARKHEUS
Yieldmo, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adnuntius AS
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Audienzz AG
Eskimi
Index Exchange, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Celtra, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
diva-e products
MISSENA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SelectMedia International LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Sublime
Hivestack Inc.
Realeyes OU
Mobsuccess
Footballco Media Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
PML Innovative Media
Natexo Spain
ADUX
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Solocal
Madington
Fiducia DLT Limited
Baidu USA
NextRoll, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Media16 ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Bidstack Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Cluep LLC
Gamesight Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Maximus Live LLC
Vidstart LTD
Adpone SL
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ShareThis, Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Eulerian Technologies
Adform
IPONWEB GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
ADventori SAS
Impactify
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
Showheroes SE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Hubvisor
ADITION technologies GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Alphalyr SAS
33Across
1plusX AG
iPROM
Platform161 B.V.
Blue
TMT Digital Inc
YouGov
Hurra Communications GmbH
Jellyfish France
AddApptr GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
PubWise, LLLP
LoopMe Limited
SpringServe, LLC
PRECISO SRL
Taboola Europe Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Impact+
Adnami Aps
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Near Pte Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Sizmek by Amazon
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Kertil Iberia SL
Wizaly
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
DeepIntent, Inc.
GeoEdge
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Teads
SITU8ED SA
Digital Squad
Sportradar AG
MindTake Research GmbH
Powerspace
Persona.ly
The Ozone Project Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Permodo GmbH
Cint AB
Jampp LTD
Kochava Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Jaduda GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Amobee Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NoBid, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Click Tech Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
AerServ LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Comscore B.V.
SoundCast
Digital East GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
AdSpirit GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Kwanko
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Yahoo EMEA Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
INIS sp. zo.o.
HyperTV Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
BritePool Inc
lead alliance GmbH
GADSME
Habu
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Smartology Limited
Adhese
Dailymotion SA
WebAds B.V
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
IVO Media Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Appier PTE Ltd
On Device Research Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jollyhomemaderecipes.com

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com


What is Cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 

Use of Cookies
 
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website.

Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 


Advertising 

Some of our advertisers occasionally serve you cookies as well. We do not have control over cookies placed by advertisers. We may use advertising service vendors to help present advertisements on the website. These vendors may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to serve you advertisements tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this and other sites you have visited, to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before and to avoid sending you duplicate advertisements. 

In doing so, these vendors may collect non-personal data such as your browser type, your operating system, Web pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, ads viewed, and other click stream data. The use of cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies by these advertising service vendors is subject to their own privacy policies, not ours, and Service Provider disclaims all liability in connection therewith.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purpose.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us
Creative Commons License:
Homemade Recipes by Jolly is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Non Commercial 4.0 International License. Based on a work at http://www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com