Privacy Policy

Copyright Notices - Terms of Use

© Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com, 2014 – present. Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material (including images) without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited. Excerpts, images and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.
DISPLAY ADS
The Website uses Ezoic to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Ezoic serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies. If you would like more information about it, please visit 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jollyhomemaderecipes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_154443StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
White Ops, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Criteo SA
Fusio by S4M
Adverticum cPlc.
Click Tech Limited
Amazon Advertising
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Automattic Ads
video intelligence AG
The ADEX GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Jampp LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
TripleLift, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
NEXD
Samba TV UK Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Remixd Media, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
OpenX
InMobi Pte Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Webgains GmbH
Clipr
Tapad, Inc.
Browsi
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BidBerry SRL
Audienzz AG
Moloco, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Sirdata
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Reach Media GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mars Media Group
Quality Media Network GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
zeotap GmbH
eBay Inc
Traffective GmbH
Spotad
ADSTOURS SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
McCann Discipline LTD
Steel House, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Maximus Live LLC
Adtube AS
Crowdy News Ltd
Teads
IPONWEB GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Deutsche Post AG
MEDIAMETRIE
Teemo SA
Arcspire Limited
Wagawin GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
LifeStreet Corporation
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Gamned
Weborama
GADSME
SmartFrame Technologies
Platform161 B.V.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
YouGov
Paypersale.ru
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Orion Semantics
Better Banners A/S
ADWAYS SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AdSpirit GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Kayzen
Onfocus (Adagio)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Media16 ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
MISSENA
Inspired Mobile Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Addrelevance
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
Audience Network
digidip GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
NOW GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Delta Projects AB
Sojern, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
ADUX
Permutive Limited
Online Solution
Placense Ltd
Rapid Performance GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Venatus Media Limited
SpringServe, LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Cookie Market LTD
Between Exchange
Nielsen LLC
Goodeed
Jivox Corporation
Qriously Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Impact Tech Inc.
RTB House S.A.
advanced store GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ensighten
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dugout Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Seenthis AB
Goldbach Group AG
Radio Net Media Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Quantcast International Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Adssets AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Extreme Reach, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Dianomi ltd
IP Deutschland GmbH
Prebid.org
ETARGET SE
SpearAd GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Adsolutions BV
MyTraffic
Exactag GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Acxiom
Imonomy
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Somplo Ltd
Rezonence Limited
SpotX, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bidstack Limited
OnAudience Ltd
BritePool Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
A.Mob
Revcontent, LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adxperience SAS
RevJet
Protected Media LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
NEURAL.ONE
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Spotible
XChange by SFBX®
Clinch Labs LTD
Aptivio Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Notify
BLIINK SAS
WhatRocks Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
PowerLinks Media Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Experian Limited
Brid Video DOO
INNITY
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Flashtalking, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Wizaly
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Justpremium BV
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Consumable, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Fandom, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
Hybrid Theory
PROXISTORE
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Smart Adserver
uppr GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
mediarithmics SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
AdDefend GmbH
ViewPay
Cavai AS & UK
Vidstart LTD
Teroa S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Adloox SA
Content Ignite
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ADITION technologies AG
adsquare GmbH
adhood.com
EASY Marketing GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
AdMaxim Inc.
MiQ
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BidMachine Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Semasio GmbH
mainADV Srl
Digital East GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
Xandr, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
The Ozone Project Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
ARKHEUS
Skaze
HUAWEI Ads
DIGITEKA Technologies
BusinessClick
adality GmbH
Delidatax SL
Caroda s.r.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ad6media
Adhese
BEINTOO SPA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Knorex
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
Media Square
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Stream Eye OOD
ARMIS SAS
: Tappx
BILENDI SA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Arkeero
GeoProve
wetter.com GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Telaria, Inc
numberly
SunMedia
Happydemics
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GroupM UK Limited
AuDigent
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Haensel AMS GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
GP One GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dynata LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Shopalyst Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Impact+
PubMatic, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Bucksense Inc
Bannerflow AB
CIBLECLIC
twiago GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
On Device Research Limited
AerServ LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Powerspace
Samsung Ads
Adikteev
Commanders Act
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kochava Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Zeta Global
Opinary GmbH
adbility media GmbH
LEESTEN INC
ADRENALEAD
Captify Technologies Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
glomex GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Telecoming S.A.
UberMedia, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Adnuntius AS
admetrics GmbH
AntVoice
travel audience GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Mobsuccess
AAX LLC
Kairion GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Apester Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Arrivalist Co
diva-e products
Spoods GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ADman Interactive SLU
EMX Digital LLC
Blue
Bigabid Media ltd
KUPONA GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
AirNow Video Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Converge-Digital
Bounce Exchange, Inc
PRECISO SRL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Innovid Inc.
Golden Bees
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
MARKETPERF CORP
Widespace AB
Bidtellect, Inc
FeedAd GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Aniview LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
1Agency
Scene Stealer Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AudienceProject Aps
Localsensor B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mediascore mbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Fyber
Optomaton UG
Mindlytix SAS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
ADSOCY
ADYOULIKE SA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Blue Billywig BV
GeistM Technologies LTD
Epom Ltd.
Squared SAS
N Technologies Inc.
33Across
Parrable, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Resolution Media München GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
YOC AG
Zemanta, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Pinpoll GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sharethrough, Inc
Gemius SA
WebAds B.V
Objective Partners BV
Triple13 Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Blis Media Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Cint AB
VUUKLE DMCC
MediaMath, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Timehop, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Kiosked Ltd
JS Web Production
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Affle International
Mediaforce LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smile Wanted Group
Next Media
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Threedium
BidTheatre AB
GumGum, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AWIN AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Smartology Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Kairos Fire
Adtriba GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
jsdelivr.com
OneTag Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Axonix LTD
INFOnline GmbH
TX Group AG
adWMG
appTV Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
GlobalWebIndex
Kwanko
Mintegral international limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adform
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adpone SL
Improve Digital BV
STRIATUM SAS
Adnami Aps
BeOp
Good-Loop Ltd
agof studies
Strossle International AB
Epsilon
A Million Ads Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
GfK SE
Amnet GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Ermes
Signal Digital Inc.
Viralize SRL
plista GmbH
Madington
Dailymotion SA
Trinity Audio
ADventori SAS
district m inc.
Adkernel LLC
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Nativo, Inc.
Disqus
Velocity Made Good LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Audiens S.r.l.
Publica LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
PML Innovative Media
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Solocal
Oracle Data Cloud
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
GeoEdge
Admedo Technology Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Blingby LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Fido S.r.l
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
remerge GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Permodo GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Nexx360
Roq.ad Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Keymantics
Clipcentric, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
Alphalyr SAS
The Trade Desk
Telaria SAS
Digital Squad
Axiom Media Connect
Mediakeys Platform
IVO Media Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Impactify
Passendo Aps
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Smadex SL
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Octaive Ltd.
Welect GmbH
Norstat AS
1plusX AG
Mobile Professionals BV
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Comscore B.V.
digitalAudience
TAPTAP Digital SL
SoundCast
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Habu
Cxense ASA
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Eulerian Technologies
Sportradar AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
iPROM
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Vibrant Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Smart Traffik
Reignn Platform Ltd
Realeyes OU
Adverty AB (publ)
B2B Media Group EMEA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
DynAdmic
Next Media SRL
Showheroes SE
respondi AG
Converto AG
Jellyfish France
Unruly Group LLC
SYNC
Persona.ly
Sizmek by Amazon
Skimbit Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
StackAdapt
The Reach Group GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
One Planet Only
Tangoo Srl
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Sublime
Neodata Group srl
Pexi B.V.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Solution coupons
Bombora Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Vidazoo Ltd
AirGrid LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Videobyte Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Brave People Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cuebiq
SITU8ED SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Mobkoi Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cluep LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Roku Advertising Services
Google Advertising Products
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bannernow, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
vitrado GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ShareThis, Inc
adQuery
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
TabMo SAS
Near Pte Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Truvid Inc.
MGID Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Advisible AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jollyhomemaderecipes.com

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com


What is Cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 

Use of Cookies
 
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website.

Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 


Advertising 

Some of our advertisers occasionally serve you cookies as well. We do not have control over cookies placed by advertisers. We may use advertising service vendors to help present advertisements on the website. These vendors may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to serve you advertisements tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this and other sites you have visited, to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before and to avoid sending you duplicate advertisements. 

In doing so, these vendors may collect non-personal data such as your browser type, your operating system, Web pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, ads viewed, and other click stream data. The use of cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies by these advertising service vendors is subject to their own privacy policies, not ours, and Service Provider disclaims all liability in connection therewith.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purpose.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us
Creative Commons License:
Homemade Recipes by Jolly is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Non Commercial 4.0 International License. Based on a work at http://www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com