Privacy Policy

Copyright Notices - Terms of Use

© Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com, 2014 – present. Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material (including images) without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited. Excerpts, images and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Jolly and www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.
DISPLAY ADS
The Website uses Ezoic to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Ezoic serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies. If you would like more information about it, please visit 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jollyhomemaderecipes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_154443StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_154443StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
YOC AG
remerge GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Axiom Media Connect
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Fusio by S4M
M32 Connect Inc
Teads
Smile Wanted Group
BLIINK SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
TX Group AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Persona.ly
Kayzen
MARKETPERF CORP
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Gemius SA
SITU8ED SA
YouGov
Smaato, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Wizaly
Mindlytix SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BidBerry SRL
Beaconspark Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Acxiom
jsdelivr.com
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Media Square
Triapodi Ltd.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Impact Tech Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Blis Media Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
RevX
Digital Squad
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Vibrant Media Limited
ad6media
DIGITEKA Technologies
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SoundCast
Aniview LTD
glomex GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Remixd Media, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Baidu USA
White Ops, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Arcspire Limited
MyTraffic
Monet Engine Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Traffective GmbH
video intelligence AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Trinity Audio
Zoomd Ltd.
Imonomy
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
adality GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
OpenX
Justpremium BV
Commanders Act
Noster Finance S.L.
Quantcast International Limited
Adnami Aps
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
plista GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Permodo GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Deutsche Post AG
uppr GmbH
ARKHEUS
Powerspace
Zeta Global
Radio Net Media Limited
Prebid.org
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Nano Interactive GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AudienceRun corp
Teemo SA
Luna Media Group LLC
Dynata LLC
Samba TV Inc.
VECTAURY
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Converto AG
Paypersale.ru
SpearAd GmbH
ONEcount
Telaria, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MEDIAMETRIE
Ensighten
Meetrics GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Hybrid Theory
Adsolutions BV
HUAWEI Ads
3Q nexx GmbH
TabMo SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Readpeak Oy
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Sirdata
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
Spotad
iProspect GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Audience Network
mediarithmics SAS
Near Pte Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Jaduda GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Smart Adserver
AcuityAds Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Disqus
cynapsis interactive GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
AAX LLC
iPROM
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Arrivalist Co
Netpoint Media GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
NEXD
Content Ignite
Mintegral international limited
Resono B.V.
Jellyfish France
Pubfinity LLC
GeoEdge
eBay Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Madington
Solution coupons
PixFuture Media Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dataseat Ltd
agof studies
belboon GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Media16 ltd
Viznet
AudienceProject Aps
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
respondi AG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Roq.ad Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Weborama
SunMedia
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
AddApptr GmbH
Epsilon
MNTN
Kochava Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Goodeed
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BidTheatre AB
PML Innovative Media
Fandom, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Terminus Software Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
mainADV Srl
Ziff Davis LLC
Localsensor B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AUDIOMOB LTD
Delta Projects AB
BEINTOO SPA
Nielsen LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Protected Media LTD
PRECISO SRL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Tapad, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
NEORY GmbH
ViewPay
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Yieldlab AG
Teroa S.A.
Nativo, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AWIN AG
AdView
Venatus Media Limited
On Device Research Limited
Liveintent Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bucksense Inc
42 Ads GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADSTOURS SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Optomaton UG
Azerion Holding B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MiQ
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Betgenius Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
WebAds B.V
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adform
Alphalyr SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Gamned
Opinary GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Discover-Tech ltd
ADRENALEAD
A Million Ads Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Strossle International AB
Opti Digital SAS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Captify Technologies Limited
SpringServe, LLC
BILENDI SA
AuDigent
Kubient Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Octaive Ltd.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Allegro.pl
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Smartology Limited
twiago GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Somplo Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The Reach Group GmbH
Seenthis AB
Between Exchange
Adnuntius AS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AdDefend GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Taboola Europe Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Audienzz AG
NoBid, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
RTB House S.A.
Fifty Technology Limited
Consumable, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Samsung Ads
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
The ADEX GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Online Solution
ADUX
Browsi
SheMedia, LLC
Telaria SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BeOp
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Brand Advance Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Dailymotion SA
Brid Video DOO
Skoiy
TMT Digital Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Inskin Media LTD
Jivox Corporation
Gamoshi Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
diva-e products
Spoods GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Platform161 B.V.
McCann Discipline LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adpone SL
Clipr
Sift Media, Inc
Keymantics
UberMedia, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Ermes
Smart Traffik
adMarketplace, Inc.
Kwanko
Livewrapped AB
Emerse Sverige AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Publica LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
RDandX Group DMCC
Exit Bee Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Converge-Digital
Axonix LTD
OpenWeb LTD
Digiseg ApS
Kameleoon SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Digital East GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Avantis Video Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VUUKLE DMCC
ADYOULIKE SA
Fyber
Clinch Labs LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Carbon (AI) Limited
Blue
Fiducia DLT Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bidtellect, Inc
Adssets AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Innovid Inc.
Notify
Amazon Advertising
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Dugout Ltd
Bombora Inc.
DynAdmic
Inspired Mobile Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
Apester Ltd
Passendo Aps
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Squared SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
Adikteev
Confiant Inc.
Advisible AB
adQuery
Improve Digital BV
Underdog Media LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Knorex
Permutive Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
B2B Media Group EMEA
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ADventori SAS
GfK SE
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SelectMedia International LTD
Epom Ltd.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Maximus Live LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Mediascore mbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Flashtalking, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
LifeStreet Corporation
Norstat AS
Cavai AS & UK
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
INVIDI technologies AB
Demandbase, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Nexx360
Sparklit Networks Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
Tapjoy, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
BritePool Inc
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ADSOCY
Caroda s.r.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Yieldmo, Inc.
AntVoice
Welect GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Roku Advertising Services
PROXISTORE
Impactify
Lotame Solutions, inc
: Tappx
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mars Media Group
Amnet GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Realytics
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
SpotX, Inc
SYNC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
The Procter & Gamble Company
INFOnline GmbH
Blingby LLC
DNA-I.COM
Brave People Ltd.
Avocet Systems Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
NeuStar, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Placense Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Kairion GmbH
Criteo SA
NextRoll, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Objective Partners BV
adWMG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Mobsuccess
XChange by SFBX®
Vidazoo Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CIBLECLIC
Widespace AB
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
1plusX AG
A.Mob
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
INNITY
Upwave Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Cluep LLC
Adlane LTD
Comcast International France SAS
Tangoo Srl
Comscore B.V.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
DistroScale, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Automattic Ads
audio content & control GmbH
One Planet Only
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Skaze
WhatRocks Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Experian Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Showheroes SE
Sojern, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sizmek by Amazon
Parrable, Inc.
digidip GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Arkeero
Cint AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Realeyes OU
HyperTV Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Threedium
LiveRamp, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Pexi B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Quality Media Network GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
The Trade Desk
Golden Bees
Adludio Ltd.
Adhese
GeistM Technologies LTD
Impact+
Simplifi Holdings Inc
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
MGID Inc.
Solocal
Duration Media, LLC.
Pinpoll GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Viralize SRL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
GADSME
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DeepIntent, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Click Tech Limited
Semasio GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Playrcart Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Mars Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
OnProspects Ltd
Jampp LTD
vitrado GmbH
JS Web Production
BRICKS
Contact Impact GmbH
admetrics GmbH
digitalAudience
Celtra, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Bidstack Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Spotible
Bounce Exchange, Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sublime
Reveal Mobile Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Adloox SA
Smadex SL
StackAdapt
zeotap GmbH
MISSENA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
YieldLift LLC
OneTag Limited
Aptivio Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
LoopMe Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Unruly Group Ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Cookie Market LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Fido S.r.l
Insticator, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Pulse Innovations Limited
Dianomi ltd
Next Media SRL
MindTake Research GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
ARMIS SAS
numberly
Piano Software Inc
BusinessClick
ADman Interactive SLU
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kairos Fire
Moloco, Inc.
Addrelevance
33Across
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Cuebiq
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Hivestack Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Truvid Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GeoProve
Amobee Inc.
Habu
Signal Digital Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adhood.com
Sportradar AG
NEURAL.ONE
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AdMaxim Inc.
RevJet
Bring! Labs AG
dataXtrade GmbH
1Agency
FUNKE Digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
GP One GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jollyhomemaderecipes.com

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jollyhomemaderecipes.com


What is Cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 

Use of Cookies
 
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website.

Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 


Advertising 

Some of our advertisers occasionally serve you cookies as well. We do not have control over cookies placed by advertisers. We may use advertising service vendors to help present advertisements on the website. These vendors may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to serve you advertisements tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this and other sites you have visited, to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before and to avoid sending you duplicate advertisements. 

In doing so, these vendors may collect non-personal data such as your browser type, your operating system, Web pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, ads viewed, and other click stream data. The use of cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies by these advertising service vendors is subject to their own privacy policies, not ours, and Service Provider disclaims all liability in connection therewith.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purpose.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us
Creative Commons License:
Homemade Recipes by Jolly is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Non Commercial 4.0 International License. Based on a work at http://www.jollyhomemaderecipes.com